Is CREAMY CUCUMBER SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY CUCUMBER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil and
soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WATER, SUGAR, DİLL RELISH (PICKLES, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [AS A PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORING, POLYSORBATE 80), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CUCUMBER JUICE (CUCUMBER JUICE, VINEGAR, SALT), NONFAT MILK*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID.
Check CREAMY CUCUMBER SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY CUCUMBER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CUCUMBER SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY CUCUMBER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


