Is Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey roasted macadamia nut pieces
- lactose
- cream
- honey
- honey glazed pecan pieces
- calcium stearate
- sucrose
- butter
- natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
honey roasted macadamia nut pieces
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Flavored Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil,), Honey Glazed Pecan Pieces (Pecans, Sugar, Honey, Butter (Cream), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Honey Roasted Macadamia Nut Pieces (Macadamia Nuts, Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey, Calcium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, And Lactose)
Check Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


