Is Salad Pizazz! Strawberry Cranberry Honey Nut, Strawberry Cranberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, HONEY COATING [CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, CORN FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE, XANTHAN GUM], SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), HONEY ROASTED WALNUT PIECES (WALNUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), HONEY ROASTED SLICED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALT, HONEY).
Check Salad Pizazz! Strawberry Cranberry Honey Nut, Strawberry Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Pizazz! Strawberry Cranberry Honey Nut, Strawberry Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


