No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is SALAD SEASONING WITH CHEESE, SALAD WITH CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT, CELLULOSE), SALT, SESAME SEEDS, RED BELL PEPPER, POPPY SEEDS, SPICES, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO.

Check SALAD SEASONING WITH CHEESE, SALAD WITH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? SALAD SEASONING WITH CHEESE, SALAD WITH CHEESE | Spoonful