Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is SALAD SEASONING WITH CHEESE, SALAD WITH CHEESE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT, CELLULOSE), SALT, SESAME SEEDS, RED BELL PEPPER, POPPY SEEDS, SPICES, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO.

Check SALAD SEASONING WITH CHEESE, SALAD WITH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? SALAD SEASONING WITH CHEESE, SALAD WITH CHEESE | Spoonful