Is Salad Topper Cheese Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- modified milk
- pasteurized partly skimmed milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYME, LIPASE, PROPIONIC CULTURE, CELLULOSE POWDER, NATAMYCIN.
Check Salad Topper Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Topper Cheese Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salad Topper Cheese Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Granule, Piece


