Is Salads Of The Sea Seafood and Crab Dip 7oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Imitation Crab (Fish Protein (Pollock, Whiting), Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Egg Whites, Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Crab Flavors, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Carmine, Color Added), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mustard Flour, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Freshness)), Green Onion, Crab, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Freshness)
Check Salads Of The Sea Seafood and Crab Dip 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salads Of The Sea Seafood and Crab Dip 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Salads Of The Sea Seafood and Crab Dip 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


