Is SALAME TOSCANO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SEA SALT, FENNEL SEEDS, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER.

Check SALAME TOSCANO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go