Is Salami sliced mild Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- no added hormones australian beef
- sow stall free australian pork
- dextrose
no added hormones australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (75%), No Added Hormones Australian Beef (19%), Salt, Dextrose, Skim Milk Powder, Spices (Pepper, Paprika), Fortified Wine, Lactose (Milk), Smoke Flavouring, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Garlic Powder, Starter Culture, Preservative (250), Wood Smoke.
Check Salami sliced mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salami sliced mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


