Is Salemville Amish Blue Cheese Crumbles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt microbial enzymes penicillium roqueforti keep refrigerated
salt microbial enzymes penicillium roqueforti keep refrigerated
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk(cultured) salt microbial enzymes penicillium roqueforti ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Salemville Amish Blue Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salemville Amish Blue Cheese Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salemville Amish Blue Cheese Crumbles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


