Is SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK Dairy Free?

Description
Provides a savory, hearty profile with tender patties and soft, sliced sides coated in a brown sauce. Texture contrasts between moist main components and yielding side pieces. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or reheats. Reviews note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven texture and seasoning levels.

Description
Provides a savory, hearty profile with tender patties and soft, sliced sides coated in a brown sauce. Texture contrasts between moist main components and yielding side pieces. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or reheats. Reviews note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven texture and seasoning levels.
Ingredients
REHYDRATED POTATOES (WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALISBURY STEAK (BEEF, WATER, BEEF BASE [SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR {YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS), DEXTROSE, SALT}, ONION POWDER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL ROASTED BEEF FLAVOR {YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN}, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], BREAD CRUMBS [ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR {NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, LEAVENING {SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE}, YEAST], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, FLAVORING, BEEF FLAVOR [BEEF EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR, SALT, BEEF FAT], SPICES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, BEEF FAT, ONIONS, CORN FLOUR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FLAVORING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 9 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


