Is SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK Gluten Free?

Description
Provides a savory, hearty profile with tender patties and soft, sliced sides coated in a brown sauce. Texture contrasts between moist main components and yielding side pieces. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or reheats. Reviews note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven texture and seasoning levels.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat protein
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- dried soy sauce
- natural roasted beef flavor
- +5 more
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a savory, hearty profile with tender patties and soft, sliced sides coated in a brown sauce. Texture contrasts between moist main components and yielding side pieces. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or reheats. Reviews note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven texture and seasoning levels.
Ingredients
REHYDRATED POTATOES (WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALISBURY STEAK (BEEF, WATER, BEEF BASE [SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR {YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS), DEXTROSE, SALT}, ONION POWDER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL ROASTED BEEF FLAVOR {YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN}, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], BREAD CRUMBS [ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR {NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, LEAVENING {SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE}, YEAST], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, FLAVORING, BEEF FLAVOR [BEEF EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR, SALT, BEEF FAT], SPICES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, BEEF FAT, ONIONS, CORN FLOUR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FLAVORING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


