Is SALMON CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM SKINLESS BONELESS SALMON, LEMON DILL, LEMON DILL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly marinated lemon-dill skinless boneless salmon offers a mild citrus-herb profile and firm, flaky texture; commonly baked, grilled, pan-seared, or used cold in salads and sandwiches. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy preparation, and reliable tenderness, with occasional comments about variable portion size and packaging inconsistencies reported across retailers occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Salmon, Water, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Spices (Including Dill), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color)

Check SALMON CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM SKINLESS BONELESS SALMON, LEMON DILL, LEMON DILL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALMON CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM SKINLESS BONELESS SALMON, LEMON DILL, LEMON DILL is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-VeeWegmans

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go