Is Salmon Creek Farms Pork Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless Thin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Catfish, Jalapeno Peppers, Cajun Seasoning (Garlic, Spices, Salt, Paprika, Onion, Red Pepper), Basting Oil (Organic Sunflower Oil &/Or Soybean Oil, Herbs, Natural Garlic Flavor)
Check Salmon Creek Farms Pork Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless Thin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon Creek Farms Pork Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless Thin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salmon Creek Farms Pork Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless Thin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


