Is Salmon rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, DEMERARA SUGAR, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE AND GRILL), SPICES, TORULA YEAST, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE M SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT
Check Salmon rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


