Is Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomatillos, Filtered Water, Onion, Manzanilla Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Cilantro, Serrano Chiles, Salt, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrat, May Contain Olive Pits
Check Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Elyucateco Green Salsa Picante de Chile Habanero Hot Sauce, 4 oz
Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz
Taco Bell Verde Salsa 7.5 Oz (Pack of 3)
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Where to buy
Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


