Is Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomatillos, Filtered Water, Onion, Manzanilla Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Cilantro, Serrano Chiles, Salt, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrat, May Contain Olive Pits
Check Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Elyucateco Green Salsa Picante de Chile Habanero Hot Sauce, 4 oz
Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz
Taco Bell Verde Salsa 7.5 Oz (Pack of 3)
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Where to buy
Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


