Is SALSA, CRANBERRY APPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, SUGAR, APPLES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CRANBERRIES, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SPICES, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CANOLA OIL, DRIED HABANERO PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACTS, ORANGE OIL.

Check SALSA, CRANBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing