Is SALSA, DAVICITO'S ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CILANTRO, ONION, CANE SUGAR, HABANERO PEPPERS, SPICE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SPICES), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check SALSA, DAVICITO'S ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA, DAVICITO'S ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSalad


