Is SALSA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES (TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DICED ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, GROUND CUMIN, GUAR GUM, GROUND RED CHILI PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking