Is Salsa Norte Mild Spicy Salsa Verde Hot Sauce Made With Jalapeno Peppers, Salsa Verde Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GREEN TOMATOES, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Salsa Norte Mild Spicy Salsa Verde Hot Sauce Made With Jalapeno Peppers, Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Norte Mild Spicy Salsa Verde Hot Sauce Made With Jalapeno Peppers, Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Field Roast Meat & Cheese Co Chao Slices Spicy Original With Jalapeno Peppers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


