Is Field Roast Meat & Cheese Co Chao Slices Spicy Original With Jalapeno Peppers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato And Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Fermented Tofu (soybeans, Water, Salt, Sesame Oil, Calcium Sulfate), Sea Salt, Dried Green Jalapeno Peppers, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavor, Olive Extract (antioxidant Used As A Preservative, Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Soy.
Check Field Roast Meat & Cheese Co Chao Slices Spicy Original With Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Roast Meat & Cheese Co Chao Slices Spicy Original With Jalapeno Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Happy Farms Deli Sliced Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK
Where to buy
Field Roast Meat & Cheese Co Chao Slices Spicy Original With Jalapeno Peppers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


