Is Salsa Norte Mild Spicy Salsa Verde Hot Sauce Made With Jalapeno Peppers, Salsa Verde Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GREEN TOMATOES, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Salsa Norte Mild Spicy Salsa Verde Hot Sauce Made With Jalapeno Peppers, Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Norte Mild Spicy Salsa Verde Hot Sauce Made With Jalapeno Peppers, Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Field Roast Meat & Cheese Co Chao Slices Spicy Original With Jalapeno Peppers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


