Is Salsa Norte Mild Spicy Salsa Verde Hot Sauce Made With Jalapeno Peppers, Salsa Verde Vegetarian?

Ingredients
GREEN TOMATOES, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Salsa Norte Mild Spicy Salsa Verde Hot Sauce Made With Jalapeno Peppers, Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Norte Mild Spicy Salsa Verde Hot Sauce Made With Jalapeno Peppers, Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Field Roast Meat & Cheese Co Chao Slices Spicy Original With Jalapeno Peppers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


