Is SALSA PICANTE, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, GREEN CHILIES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2%: DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check SALSA PICANTE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA PICANTE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking Base


