Is SALSA ROJA BEEF TAQUITOS, SALSA ROJA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLA (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BATTER [MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEGERMED WHITE CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CORN STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTRIN], SALT, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BICARBONATE SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY POWDER [MILK], DOUGH CONDITIONER [SODIUM METABISULFITE, CORN STARCH, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), FILLING (LEAN CUBED COOKED BEEF [COOKED BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SALT], WATER, DICED TOMATOES [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], TOMATO PASTE, YELLOW ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED CHILE PEPPERS [CHILE PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED JALAPENO PUREE [RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID], ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CHIPOTLE CHILE PEPPER POWDER, CILANTRO, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CORN MASA FLOUR [CORN MASA FLOUR, LIME]), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SALSA ROJA BEEF TAQUITOS, SALSA ROJA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA ROJA BEEF TAQUITOS, SALSA ROJA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


