Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is SALSA VERDE THICK & CHUNKY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, GREEN CHILES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, ONIONS, SPICE, GARLIC, CILANTRO.

Check SALSA VERDE THICK & CHUNKY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? SALSA VERDE THICK & CHUNKY | Spoonful