Is Salt and pepper cashews Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashew nuts (91%), sunflower oil, rice flour, black pepper, sea salt, white pepper, sugar, flavourings, rapeseed oil, acidity regulator: citric acid, nollibion typical values allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredient in bold, may also contain other nuts, peanuts, milk, mustard and soya, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial flavourings, warning: small children can choke on nuts, although every effort has been made to remove shell, some small fragments may remain,

Check Salt and pepper cashews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNuttyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping