Is Salt and Vinegar Peanut's Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts (94%), salt , vinegar flavou asoning (salt, spirit vinegar powder, hlawourings, sugar, potassium chloride, acid: citric acid, yeast extract, maltodextrin), sunflower oil, nourin vergy advice: for aergens, seeingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, celery, gluten sources, milk and soya, dietary advice: suitable for a vegetarian diet, warning: small children can choke on nuts, although every effort has been made to vemove shell, some small frgments may remain,

Check Salt and Vinegar Peanut's against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegaryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go