Is Salt and vinegar pork ribds Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
pork rinds, salt maltodextrin, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified food starch vinegar solids), malic acid, dextrose monosodium glutamate, fumaric acid, sugar, less than 0,3% of sodium diacetate, sodium citrate, citric acid bha and bht (antioxidants),
Check Salt and vinegar pork ribds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt and vinegar pork ribds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


