Is SALT FREE MEDITERRANEAN SALAD, SOUP & SAUCE SEASONING, MEDITERRANEAN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DILL WEED, CELERY SEED, OREGANO, CORIANDER, CUMIN, CHILI PEPPER, COFFEE, RED PEPPER, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER.
Check SALT FREE MEDITERRANEAN SALAD, SOUP & SAUCE SEASONING, MEDITERRANEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT FREE MEDITERRANEAN SALAD, SOUP & SAUCE SEASONING, MEDITERRANEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


