Is Salt & Pepper Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken raised without antibiotics

chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% or less of: Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Garlic, Spices, Onion Powder, Parsley, Extract of Rosemary, Vinegar.

Check Salt & Pepper Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SaltyPepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Salt & Pepper Chicken Meatballs | Spoonful