Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato Flour, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Oat Fiber, Maltodextrin, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Salt
Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


