Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flour, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Oat Fiber, Maltodextrin, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Salt
Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


