Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flour, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Oat Fiber, Maltodextrin, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Salt
Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


