Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flour, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Oat Fiber, Maltodextrin, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Salt
Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CRISP & THINS POTATO AND WHEAT CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


