Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Dairy Free?

Description
Robust tangy vinegar bite and pronounced salty finish delivered on thick, kettle-crisp chips; reviewers note bold flavor and hearty crunch, sometimes described as intense or overpowering. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches or burgers, or used for picnics and casual gatherings where a strong, crunchy chip is desired.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust tangy vinegar bite and pronounced salty finish delivered on thick, kettle-crisp chips; reviewers note bold flavor and hearty crunch, sometimes described as intense or overpowering. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches or burgers, or used for picnics and casual gatherings where a strong, crunchy chip is desired.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil, Sodium Diacetate, Lactose (Milk), Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Corn Maltodextrin, Malic Acid.
Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


