Is Salt & Vinegar Lentil Crisps Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- produit dans un environnement qui manipule du lait et des cereales contenant du gluten
produit dans un environnement qui manipule du lait et des cereales contenant du gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
farine de lentilles, farine de pols chiches, hule vegetale (colza, tournesol), fécule de pomme de terre, fibres de pomme de terre, sal substrut de sel (chlorure de potassium), régulateurs d'acidité nate de sodium, acide malique, acide citrique), sucre, maltodextrine, arome nature, dextrose, extrait de levure, vinaigre balsamique en poudre. produit dans un environnement qui manipule du lait et des céréales contenant du gluten. consells de conservation: conserver dans un endroit frais et sec. a consommer dans les 3 jours après ouverture et avant la date limite de consommation indiquée. the 6 pulsest combin with th thes important experienc snacking onl l supe & 05 pp دقيق العدس دقيق الحمص زيت نباقي بذور اللفت، عباد الشمس نها البطاطس الياف الماليك، حمض الستريك)، سكر، مالتوديكسترين رائحة طبيعية، دكستروز ، خلاصة الخميرة، مسحوق البطاطس، ملح، بديل الملح (كلوريد البوتاسيوم)، منظمات الحموضة (أسيتات الصوديوم، حمض الخل البلسمك. صنع منشأة تتعامل بالحليب و الحبوب التي تحتوي على الجلوتين . يحفظ في مكان ت مستعملك خلال 3 أيام للصلاحية أنظر الغلاف. nute
Check Salt & Vinegar Lentil Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt & Vinegar Lentil Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


