Is Salt & Vinegar Lentil Crisps Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibres de pomme de terre

fibres de pomme de terre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

farine de lentilles, farine de pols chiches, hule vegetale (colza, tournesol), fécule de pomme de terre, fibres de pomme de terre, sal substrut de sel (chlorure de potassium), régulateurs d'acidité nate de sodium, acide malique, acide citrique), sucre, maltodextrine, arome nature, dextrose, extrait de levure, vinaigre balsamique en poudre. produit dans un environnement qui manipule du lait et des céréales contenant du gluten. consells de conservation: conserver dans un endroit frais et sec. a consommer dans les 3 jours après ouverture et avant la date limite de consommation indiquée. the 6 pulsest combin with th thes important experienc snacking onl l supe & 05 pp دقيق العدس دقيق الحمص زيت نباقي بذور اللفت، عباد الشمس نها البطاطس الياف الماليك، حمض الستريك)، سكر، مالتوديكسترين رائحة طبيعية، دكستروز ، خلاصة الخميرة، مسحوق البطاطس، ملح، بديل الملح (كلوريد البوتاسيوم)، منظمات الحموضة (أسيتات الصوديوم، حمض الخل البلسمك. صنع منشأة تتعامل بالحليب و الحبوب التي تحتوي على الجلوتين . يحفظ في مكان ت مستعملك خلال 3 أيام للصلاحية أنظر الغلاف. nute

Check Salt & Vinegar Lentil Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go