Is Salt & Vinegar Lentil Crisps Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
farine de lentilles, farine de pols chiches, hule vegetale (colza, tournesol), fécule de pomme de terre, fibres de pomme de terre, sal substrut de sel (chlorure de potassium), régulateurs d'acidité nate de sodium, acide malique, acide citrique), sucre, maltodextrine, arome nature, dextrose, extrait de levure, vinaigre balsamique en poudre. produit dans un environnement qui manipule du lait et des céréales contenant du gluten. consells de conservation: conserver dans un endroit frais et sec. a consommer dans les 3 jours après ouverture et avant la date limite de consommation indiquée. the 6 pulsest combin with th thes important experienc snacking onl l supe & 05 pp دقيق العدس دقيق الحمص زيت نباقي بذور اللفت، عباد الشمس نها البطاطس الياف الماليك، حمض الستريك)، سكر، مالتوديكسترين رائحة طبيعية، دكستروز ، خلاصة الخميرة، مسحوق البطاطس، ملح، بديل الملح (كلوريد البوتاسيوم)، منظمات الحموضة (أسيتات الصوديوم، حمض الخل البلسمك. صنع منشأة تتعامل بالحليب و الحبوب التي تحتوي على الجلوتين . يحفظ في مكان ت مستعملك خلال 3 أيام للصلاحية أنظر الغلاف. nute
Check Salt & Vinegar Lentil Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt & Vinegar Lentil Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


