Is Salt & Vinegar Popcorn Seasoning Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium acetate, Acetic acid, Citric acid, White vinegar powder, Canola oil, Silicon dioxide (anticaking agent)
Check Salt & Vinegar Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt & Vinegar Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


