Is Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips - 8oz - Archer Farms™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Corn Oil, Lactose, Sodium Diacetate, Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate
Check Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips - 8oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips - 8oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips - 8oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


