Is Salt Water Taffy Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed), Chocolate Liquor, Peanut Butter, Corn Starch, Lecithin, Salt, Pure and Artificial Flavors, US Artificial Colors, FD&C Yellow #5, #6, Red #3, #40, Blue #1, #2, No Preservatives & No Additives.
Check Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


