Is SALTED ALMOND BUTTER IN 55% DARK CHOCOLATE BITES, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic butter oil sea salt
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR**, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMOND BUTTER (DRY ROASTED UNBLANCHED ALMONDS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, MILK, COCOA LIQUOR**, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC BUTTER OIL SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check SALTED ALMOND BUTTER IN 55% DARK CHOCOLATE BITES, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED ALMOND BUTTER IN 55% DARK CHOCOLATE BITES, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Piece


