Is SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
- natural flavor
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT.
Check SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


