Is Salted caramel Cannoli Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream
- whole milk
- gelatin
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- lecithin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +3 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), GUAR GUM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CREAM (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, CITRUS FIBER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR), SALTED CARAMEL CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALTED FLAXSEED, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR), TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LECITHIN, VANILLA, ANNATTO (COLOR), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMELIZED SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS)). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Salted caramel Cannoli Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel Cannoli Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


