Is Salted caramel Cannoli Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- +2 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), GUAR GUM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CREAM (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, CITRUS FIBER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR), SALTED CARAMEL CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALTED FLAXSEED, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR), TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LECITHIN, VANILLA, ANNATTO (COLOR), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMELIZED SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS)). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Salted caramel Cannoli Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel Cannoli Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


