Is Salted caramel Cannoli Dip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), GUAR GUM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CREAM (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, CITRUS FIBER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR), SALTED CARAMEL CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALTED FLAXSEED, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR), TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LECITHIN, VANILLA, ANNATTO (COLOR), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMELIZED SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS)). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Salted caramel Cannoli Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel Cannoli Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


