Is Salted Caramel Chai Tea Latte Mix Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Non-Dairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Silicate), Skim Milk Powder, Instant Black Tea, Natural Flavor, Salt, Spices (Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cardamom).

Check Salted Caramel Chai Tea Latte Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salted Caramel Chai Tea Latte Mix is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go