Is Salted caramel cheesecake pots Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • full fat soft cheese 5
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • cream
  • reduced fat soft cheese 14
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • double cream

full fat soft cheese 5

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted caramel cheesecake pots

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscuit Base 25% (Fortified _Wheat_ Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Vegetable Oils (SG RSPO Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (E500ii, E503ii), Salt), Double Cream (_Milk_), Caramel Sauce 14% (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Water, Sugar, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Preservative (E202), Potassium Sorbate), Reduced Fat Soft Cheese 14% (_Milk_) (Skimmed _Milk_, Cream (_Milk_), Permeate, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Bacterial Starter Culture), Sugar, Dark Chocolate 5% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithin)), Full Fat Soft Cheese 5% (_Milk_), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, _Milk_, Caramel Syrup (Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate (E202)).

Check Salted caramel cheesecake pots against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep